Tender for Crank Shaft Sensor, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Crank Shaft Sensor, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #12) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7812004 | Ref ID: 145547738).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of R2 Spares as Per 3Xmmf out of Mt Grant 21, Glow Sticks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of R2 Spares as Per 3Xmmf out of Mt Grant 21, Glow Sticks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Crank Shaft Sensor, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145547738

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7812004

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Crank Shaft Sensor
BOQ Title: Proc of R2 Spares as Per 3Xmmf out of Mt Grant 21, Glow Sticks
Item Title: Crank Shaft Sensor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-07-2026 6:58 PM
End Date: 30-07-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROC OF R2 SPARES AS PER 3XMMF OUT OF MT GRANT 21
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Filter Papers, RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL), Fuel Water Separator, Syringe Filter, Fuel Dispensing Units, Breath Analyser, Collapsible Fuel Storage Tanks (Defence), Laboratory Filter Papers (V2), Bacterial / Viral Filters (V2) Searched String: A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections