Tender for Crank set L R, As Per tender document, Qty: 100 Set, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Crank set L R, As Per tender document, Qty: 100 Set, (BOQ Item #29) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7179555 | Ref ID: 134902491).

The tender is published on 02 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bicycle Spare Parts, Bicycle Mudguards conforming to IS 6218 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bicycle Spare Parts, Bicycle Mudguards conforming to IS 6218 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Crank set L R, As Per tender document, Qty: 100 Set, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 02 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134902491

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7179555

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per tender document
BOQ Title: Bicycle Spare Parts, Bicycle Mudguards conforming to IS 6218
BOQ Title: Bicycle Spare Parts, Bicycle Mudguards conforming to IS 6218
Item Title: Crank set L R
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-02-2026 2:01 PM
End Date: 12-02-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Bicycle Spare Parts
GeMARPTS Searched: Bicycle Tubes-IS: 2415

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections