Tender for Crank Sensor, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Crank Sensor, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #9) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6547390 | Ref ID: 124188869).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares of MT Vehs, LED Flasher Relay Door Handles & Knobs Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Rin... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares of MT Vehs, LED Flasher Relay Door Handles & Knobs Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Rin... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Crank Sensor, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124188869

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6547390

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SAFARI STORME
BOQ Title: Spares of MT Vehs, LED Flasher Relay Door Handles & Knobs Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Rin...
Item Title: Crank Sensor
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 08-08-2025 4:25 PM
End Date: 18-08-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares of MT Vehs
GeMARPTS Searched: Gel, Body Composition Analyzer, Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage, Shell Body (BSF), Heavy Body Impression Material, Body Level Hearing Aid Searched String: VALVE RELAY VALVE ASSY RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL), Needle Valve, Sequence valve, Stationary Valve ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections