Tender for Crank Sensor, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #88)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Crank Sensor, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #88) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7533556 | Ref ID: 141246327). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 46092.

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mahindra and Mahindra Spare Parts, ambulances category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mahindra and Mahindra Spare Parts, ambulances Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Crank Sensor, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #88)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 03 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141246327

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7533556

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 46092

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CRANK SENSOR
BOQ Title: Mahindra and Mahindra Spare Parts, ambulances
Item Title: Crank Sensor
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-05-2026 11:23 AM
End Date: 03-06-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 46092
BOQ Title: MAHINDRA AND MAHINDRA SPARE PARTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CROWN WHEEL FRONT AXLE Platform Trolley (V2) Searched String: PINION FRONT AXLE Pinion gears, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Cardigan (Open Front) (MHA), Final Drive Axle Oil, Platform Trolley (V2), Axle Oil as per IS 1628, Water Tanker on Double Axle Trailer, Table Top Autoclave, Water ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections