Tender for Crank Sensor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Crank Sensor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6740965 | Ref ID: 127248477).

The tender is published on 29 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Built up Trucks (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Built up Trucks (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Crank Sensor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 29 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127248477

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6740965

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Crank Sensor
BOQ Title: Built up Trucks (V2)
Item Title: Crank Sensor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-09-2025 5:40 PM
End Date: 09-10-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Meter, Hydrostatic Release Unit (HRU), BEARING ISOLATOR, Bearing (BHEL), Cloth Dryer Stand, Fan Bearing, Bush Bearing, Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455 Searched String: Crank Sensor Occupancy sensor, Breath Analyser, Photoelectric Sensor, LCR Meter, Forc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections