Tender for Crank Sensor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Crank Sensor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7188001 | Ref ID: 135013711).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Caliper Piston, Connecting Rod Assembly Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Caliper Piston, Connecting Rod Assembly Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Crank Sensor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135013711

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7188001

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IRON
BOQ Title: Caliper Piston, Connecting Rod Assembly Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit
Item Title: Crank Sensor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 03-02-2026 7:42 PM
End Date: 13-02-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Caliper Piston
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Caliper Piston - LSV Chest Depth Caliper (V2), Skinfold Caliper (V2), White School Chalks (V2) Conforming to IS 2694, Internal Dial Caliper Gauge, Nebulizer (V2), Piston Pin, Axial Piston Pumps, Crop Protection Equipment - Hand Operated Knapsack Sprayer, Piston Type for Agriculture ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections