Tender for Crank sensor, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #55)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Crank sensor, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #55) in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7546914 | Ref ID: 141459950).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tata Xenons Spare Parts, Needle Valve OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tata Xenons Spare Parts, Needle Valve OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Crank sensor, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #55)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141459950

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7546914

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Crank sensor
BOQ Title: Tata Xenons Spare Parts, Needle Valve OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Crank sensor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-05-2026 5:53 PM
End Date: 05-06-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: TATA XENONS SPARE PARTS
GeMARPTS Searched: BHEL, Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204, 3155 Series - Hexagonal Head Bolt (HAL), Plain Washer as per IS 2016, Folding Hex Key Set, Non-Sparking Allen Key-IS:4595, Bolt Cutters as per IS 5200 Searched String: H/fl bolt Allen Bolt, U Bolt, Bolt / Bullet Seal, Coach Bolt, Nut and Washer (BHEL...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections