Tender for Crank Position Sensor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Crank Position Sensor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7662909 | Ref ID: 143319085).

The tender is published on 15 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Heavy Vehicle Driving Simulator (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Heavy Vehicle Driving Simulator (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Crank Position Sensor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143319085

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7662909

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Crank Position Sensor
BOQ Title: Heavy Vehicle Driving Simulator (MHA)
Item Title: Crank Position Sensor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 14-06-2026 11:06 AM
End Date: 24-06-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: WA91-41-920/ Slave Cylinder Assembly Nessler Cylinder as per IS 4161, Handpump Sub-Assemblies (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) Conforming IS 15500 (Part 3) Searched String: F-002-A50023/ Fuel Feed Pump Fuel Injection Pump Assembly, Fuel Dispensing Units, Feeding Pump, Marine fuels (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections