Tender for Crank Position Sensor, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #152)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Crank Position Sensor, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #152) in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7283852 | Ref ID: 136517051). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34650.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Veh Spare Parts, General Purpose Tool Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Veh Spare Parts, General Purpose Tool Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Crank Position Sensor, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #152)

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136517051

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7283852

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 34650

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MARUTI ERTIGA
BOQ Title: Veh Spare Parts, General Purpose Tool Kit
Item Title: Crank Position Sensor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-02-2026 4:55 PM
End Date: 17-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 34650
BOQ Title: VEH SPARE PARTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846, General Purpose Ball Valves (V2), Angle Seat Valve, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778, Control Valve Pneumatic, Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterworks Purpose as per IS 778, CPVC Ball Valve, Copper alloy...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections