Tender for Crank Pos Sensor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Crank Pos Sensor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Pathankot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7275102 | Ref ID: 136367844).

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boqboq, All Terrain Vehicle (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boqboq, All Terrain Vehicle (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Crank Pos Sensor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2026

Deadline: 04 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136367844

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7275102

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Crank Pos Sensor
BOQ Title: Boqboq, All Terrain Vehicle (MHA)
Item Title: Crank Pos Sensor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 21-02-2026 9:30 PM
End Date: 04-03-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: BOQBOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Executive Table (V4), Laboratory Glassware Washers, PRAN: Processor and Network Module (NPCIL), Composite Office Tables conforming To Is 8126 (V2), Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher High Pressure Backpack Type (V3), Assistive Tech, Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special Dietary Us...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections