Tender for Craniotomy Drape, Qty: 500 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Craniotomy Drape, Qty: 500 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6995249 | Ref ID: 131936255). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17478.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drapes and trolley cover, Clinical Apron Surgical Drapes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drapes and trolley cover, Clinical Apron Surgical Drapes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Craniotomy Drape, Qty: 500 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131936255

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6995249

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17478

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Size 2point0 x 1point 6 meter Adhesive area 24 cm diameter with drainage system This drape is used for all kinds of craniotomies It collects all fluid and directs to connected tube It is a complete drape No additional drape is required for the procedure Level 4 protection as per ANSI or AAMI I Standards High performance critical area protection as per European Union standards It is double layered therefore contamination chances are almost negligible Our drapes are alcohol repellent It is nontoxic and biodegradable The incise area is absolutely breathable Incise are consist of absorbent pad Material D901 68 to77 gsm spun lace fabric water repellent Sheet Size 1ponit 5 x 2ponit 4 meter Adhesive area 20 cm diameter 2 pockets 15 x 18 cm 2 Tube and Cable holders Side Channels with collecting funnel Poly sheet lining 1point20 x 1ponit20 meter ISO and GMP Certified
BOQ Title: Drapes and trolley cover, Clinical Apron Surgical Drapes
Item Title: Craniotomy Drape
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 12-12-2025 2:20 PM
End Date: 02-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17478
BOQ Title: Drapes and trolley cover
GeMARPTS Searched: Adhesive Incise Drape, Curtains (V2), Surgical Drapes, Surgical Gowns, Medical Caps, Surgical Apron, Surgical Face Masks Conforming to IS 16289, Clinical Apron, Patient Gown

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections