Tender for Cradle with Platform Assembly (Lh) Without Vibrator and R...

The BOKARO POWER SUPPLY COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cradle with Platform Assembly (Lh) Without Vibrator and Rubber Pad, Cradle with Platform Assembly (R, Qty: 6 in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7894924 | Ref ID: 146842763).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Belt Drive Water Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Belt Drive Water Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Cradle with Platform Assembly (Lh) Without Vibrator and Rubber Pad, Cradle with Platform Assembly (R, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146842763

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7894924

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cradle with Platform assembly (LH) without vibrator and rubber pad, Cradle with Platform assembly (RH) without vibrator and rubber pad, Intermediate Coupling set, Stay Pipe Assembly
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 08-08-2026 5:13 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Carton Box as per OFB specification, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745, Bearing (BHEL), Copper Tube 104.9mm-OFB, Roller Bearing (BHEL), Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC - U) Screen and Casing Pipes for Bore / Tubewells (V2) as per IS 12818, Triple Purpose Nozzle as per IS 2871, Asse...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections