Tender for CPWD General Specifications for Electrical Works Part VI ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CPWD General Specifications for Electrical Works Part VI Edition 2018 Fire detection and Alarm systems, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7519486 | Ref ID: 143256359).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Books CPWD publications for adoption of CPWD DSR in lieu of SSR, Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Books CPWD publications for adoption of CPWD DSR in lieu of SSR, Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: CPWD General Specifications for Electrical Works Part VI Edition 2018 Fire detection and Alarm systems, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143256359

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7519486

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CPWD General Specifications for Electrical Works Part VI Edition 2018 Fire detection and Alarm systems
BOQ Title: Procurement of Books CPWD publications for adoption of CPWD DSR in lieu of SSR, Books (V2)
Item Title: CPWD General Specifications for Electrical Works Part VI Edition 2018 Fire detection and Alarm systems
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 13-06-2026 12:28 PM
End Date: 23-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Books CPWD publications for adoption of CPWD DSR in lieu of SSR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections