Tender for CPVC Solvent Cement, Qty: 2 Liter, (BOQ Item #14)

The SEMI-CONDUCTOR LABORATORY (SCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CPVC Solvent Cement, Qty: 2 Liter, (BOQ Item #14) in Rupnagar, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7789586 | Ref ID: 145281804).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solvent Cements for Chlorinated Poly (Vinyl Chloride) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solvent Cements for Chlorinated Poly (Vinyl Chloride) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: CPVC Solvent Cement, Qty: 2 Liter, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145281804

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7789586

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CPVC Solvent Cement
BOQ Title: Solvent Cements for Chlorinated Poly (Vinyl Chloride)
Item Title: CPVC Solvent Cement
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Liter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-07-2026 4:30 PM
End Date: 05-08-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778, General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2), Fine Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383, Non...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections