Tender for CPVC COUPLER, 40 mm, SOCKET TYPE, Qty: 50 Each, (BOQ Item...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CPVC COUPLER, 40 mm, SOCKET TYPE, Qty: 50 Each, (BOQ Item #17) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7888828 | Ref ID: 146829763).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of CPVC pipes and their fittings for BTPS DVC, CPVC Ball Valve Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) Pipes For Portable Hot and Cold Water Distribu... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of CPVC pipes and their fittings for BTPS DVC, CPVC Ball Valve Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) Pipes For Portable Hot and Cold Water Distribu... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: CPVC COUPLER, 40 mm, SOCKET TYPE, Qty: 50 Each, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146829763

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7888828

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CPVC COUPLER, 40 mm, SOCKET TYPE
BOQ Title: Procurement of CPVC pipes and their fittings for BTPS DVC, CPVC Ball Valve Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) Pipes For Portable Hot and Cold Water Distribu...
Item Title: CPVC COUPLER, 40 mm, SOCKET TYPE
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 07-08-2026 5:44 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of CPVC pipes and their fittings for BTPS DVC
GeMARPTS Searched: Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated Copper Cord Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892, Bunk Beds conformi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections