Tender for CPVC Cluster, Qty: 34 SET, (BOQ Item #22)

The UTTAR PRADESH STATE SUGAR CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CPVC Cluster, Qty: 34 SET, (BOQ Item #22) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7918802 | Ref ID: 147246421). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boiling House Misc Spares, Rubber Hoses and Hose Assemblies for Water Suction and Discharge Conforming to IS 3549 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boiling House Misc Spares, Rubber Hoses and Hose Assemblies for Water Suction and Discharge Conforming to IS 3549 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: CPVC Cluster, Qty: 34 SET, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147246421

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7918802

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ATC
BOQ Title: Boiling House Misc Spares, Rubber Hoses and Hose Assemblies for Water Suction and Discharge Conforming to IS 3549
BOQ Title: Boiling House Misc Spares, Rubber Hoses and Hose Assemblies for Water Suction and Discharge Conforming to IS 3549
Item Title: CPVC Cluster
Item Quantity: 34
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-08-2026 1:26 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15000
BOQ Title: BOILING HOUSE MISC SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Round Steel Bars as per IS 1732 Searched String: Teflon rod Round Bar Size 125 X300mm Drill Rods for Tools, Bathroom Water Shower (V2), High Alloy Creep Steel Round Bars (BHEL), High Strength Deformed Steel Bars and Wires for Concrete Reinforcement (V2) ISI marked to IS 1786, Towel Rail, Copper Rods...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections