Tender for Cpvc Brass Tee, Qty: 100 Each, (BOQ Item #30)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cpvc Brass Tee, Qty: 100 Each, (BOQ Item #30) in Warangal, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7282392 | Ref ID: 136487542). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19000.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of the CPVC Material to the NIT Warangal, CPVC Ball Valve category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of the CPVC Material to the NIT Warangal, CPVC Ball Valve Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Cpvc Brass Tee, Qty: 100 Each, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136487542

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7282392

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CPVC 25mmX15MM Brass tee-SDR 13.5/11
BOQ Title: Supply of the CPVC Material to the NIT Warangal, CPVC Ball Valve
Item Title: Cpvc Brass Tee
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-02-2026 3:51 PM
End Date: 17-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19000
BOQ Title: Supply of the CPVC Material to the NIT Warangal
GeMARPTS Searched: (V3), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Roti Making Machine, Dak Pad (V2), PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, scissors Searched String: CPVC 20mm mta CPVC Ball Valve, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up t...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections