Tender for CPVC Brass reducer socket, Qty: 160 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CPVC Brass reducer socket, Qty: 160 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6997079 | Ref ID: 132607891). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34000.

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Table top mixer 20mm piller mounting and misc items, Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks (V3) Conforming to IS 12701 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Table top mixer 20mm piller mounting and misc items, Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks (V3) Conforming to IS 12701 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: CPVC Brass reducer socket, Qty: 160 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 13 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132607891

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6997079

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 34000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CPVC Brass reducer socket as per specification pdf
BOQ Title: Table top mixer 20mm piller mounting and misc items, Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks (V3) Conforming to IS 12701
Item Title: CPVC Brass reducer socket
Item Quantity: 160
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-12-2025 4:53 PM
End Date: 13-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 34000
BOQ Title: Table top mixer 20mm piller mounting and misc items
GeMARPTS Searched: Caps confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2), CHLORINATED POLYVINYL CHLORIDE (CPVC) FITTINGS FOR POTABLE HOT AND COLD WATER DISTRIBUTION SUPPLIES Conforming to IS 17546, Screwed Ends of Fittings confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2), Drums large, fixed ends, Grade A ISI Marked to IS 1783 Part 1, A.C. Motor Capacito...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections