Tender for CPU Trolley, As per specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CPU Trolley, As per specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6979171 | Ref ID: 134615594). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4450.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Establishment of office setup, Modular Work Stations (V3) Keyboard Trays (V2) CPU Trolley / CPU Stand category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Establishment of office setup, Modular Work Stations (V3) Keyboard Trays (V2) CPU Trolley / CPU Stand Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: CPU Trolley, As per specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134615594

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6979171

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4450

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Establishment of office setup, Modular Work Stations (V3) Keyboard Trays (V2) CPU Trolley / CPU Stand
BOQ Title: Establishment of office setup, Modular Work Stations (V3) Keyboard Trays (V2) CPU Trolley / CPU Stand
Item Title: CPU Trolley
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-01-2026 4:01 PM
End Date: 09-02-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4450
BOQ Title: Establishment of office setup
GeMARPTS Searched: Table Top Loom, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Table Top Hemoglobinometer (V2), Laboratory Steel Furniture, Table Top Autoclave (V2), Computer Table (V3), Table Top Elevator Writing Desk, Digital Forensic Workstation, High Temperature High Pressure Table Top Sample Dyeing Machine...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections