Tender for CPU for Desktop PC, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CPU for Desktop PC, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6269218 | Ref ID: 122185959).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of IT Equipment, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of IT Equipment, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: CPU for Desktop PC, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122185959

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6269218

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CPU for Desktop PC 13th Generation Intel Core i3 Processor with 8 GB RAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 Operating System Intel Graphics Make ACER HP Dell Compaq Intel
BOQ Title: Provision of IT Equipment, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: CPU for Desktop PC
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 06-07-2025 8:26 PM
End Date: 28-07-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Provision of IT Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipment, Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) Equipment, Borescope - Inspection equipment, Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Automatic External Defibrillator (AED), ODOP Tool Kit for Protective Equip...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections