Tender for CPU Card, As per technical specifications, Qty: 4 Nos, (B...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CPU Card, As per technical specifications, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6179751 | Ref ID: 118964086). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 68209.

The tender is published on 10 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of 04 x 48 Line IP Hybrid Exchange along with Accessories, Network Interface Card Add on Cards and Accessories for PABX System PABX System - EPABX (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of 04 x 48 Line IP Hybrid Exchange along with Accessories, Network Interface Card Add on Cards and Accessories for PABX System PABX System - EPABX (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: CPU Card, As per technical specifications, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 10 May 2025

Deadline: 31 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118964086

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6179751

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 68209

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specifications
BOQ Title: Procurement of 04 x 48 Line IP Hybrid Exchange along with Accessories, Network Interface Card Add on Cards and Accessories for PABX System PABX System - EPABX (V2)
BOQ Title: Procurement of 04 x 48 Line IP Hybrid Exchange along with Accessories, Network Interface Card Add on Cards and Accessories for PABX System PABX System - EPABX (V2)
Item Title: CPU Card
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-05-2025 12:49 PM
End Date: 31-05-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 68209
BOQ Title: Procurement of 04 x 48 Line IP Hybrid Exchange along with Accessories

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections