Tender for CPU of Animation workstation or high end computer for ani...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CPU of Animation workstation or high end computer for animation lab setup, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6945211 | Ref ID: 131083564). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Animation Workstation or High end desktop for animation lab, Fixed Computer Workstation High End Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Animation Workstation or High end desktop for animation lab, Fixed Computer Workstation High End Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: CPU of Animation workstation or high end computer for animation lab setup, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131083564

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6945211

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Intel i7 14700 Processor, Gigabyte B760M H DDR4 Motherboard, Corsair 16GB DDR5 Vengeance Ram DT, Gigabyte RTX3060 12GB Graphics card, WD Blue 1TB SN5100 NVMe Gen4, CoolerMaster 310C Cabinet, CoolerMaster 550W SMPS, Graphics card Nvidia 3060 RTX GB GPU
BOQ Title: Animation Workstation or High end desktop for animation lab, Fixed Computer Workstation High End Desktop Computer
Item Title: CPU of Animation workstation or high end computer for animation lab setup
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 28-11-2025 5:19 PM
End Date: 08-12-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90000
BOQ Title: Animation Workstation or High end desktop for animation lab
GeMARPTS Searched: HEPA Workstation, Digital Forensic Workstation, Fixed Computer Workstation, Mobile Computer Workstation, Anaesthesia Workstation (V2), ESD Workstations, Advanced Integrated Video Urodynamic Workstation, ENT (Ear nose throat) Workstation, Adjustable Monitor Mount with Adjustable Keyboard Workstation, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections