Tender for CPSF Shoot, as per items specifications, Qty: 80 Pads, (B...

The CONTROLLER GENERAL OF DEFENCE ACCOUNTS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CPSF Shoot, as per items specifications, Qty: 80 Pads, (BOQ Item #4) in Kutch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5997047 | Ref ID: 115374609).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upcycled Note Pads Message Pads (V1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upcycled Note Pads Message Pads (V1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: CPSF Shoot, as per items specifications, Qty: 80 Pads, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2025

Deadline: 18 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115374609

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5997047

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per items specifications
BOQ Title: Upcycled Note Pads Message Pads (V1)
BOQ Title: Upcycled Note Pads Message Pads (V1)
Item Title: CPSF Shoot
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Pads
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-02-2025 7:23 PM
End Date: 18-03-2025 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: conduct of shooting 200 pages Assembly Of Tubular Lug & Flexible Copper Conductor (BHEL), Register (V2), Solution for conducting CHIP level analysis of mobile phones, Live Working Gloves of Insulating Material (V2) ISI marked to IS 13774, thermal gloves, Mild Steel Sheet, Books (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections