Tender for Cpr Half Body with Indicator, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cpr Half Body with Indicator, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7719328 | Ref ID: 144178059).

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from training eqpt, Manikin for Tracheal Intubation Training Manikins for CPR with Airway Training Manikin for Intraveno... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar training eqpt, Manikin for Tracheal Intubation Training Manikins for CPR with Airway Training Manikin for Intraveno... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Cpr Half Body with Indicator, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144178059

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7719328

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per ATC
BOQ Title: training eqpt, Manikin for Tracheal Intubation Training Manikins for CPR with Airway Training Manikin for Intraveno...
Item Title: Cpr Half Body with Indicator
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 28-06-2026 12:50 PM
End Date: 08-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: training eqpt
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: TRACHEA INTUBATION MODEL Manikin for Tracheal Intubation Training, Lyophilizer, Intubation Stylets (V2), Surgical Hooks, Breast Examination Model, Recirculating chiller, Intubation Laryngoscopes for Anesthesia Procedures (V2), Secondary Stage Molecular Model Kit (NCERT), Anatomy Str...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections