Tender for CPM Injection 30 ml, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CPM Injection 30 ml, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Haveri, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7046188 | Ref ID: 132929983).

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Consumables and Injections, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory Betamethasone Injection (V2) Insulin Premix Injection (30:70::Regular... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Consumables and Injections, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory Betamethasone Injection (V2) Insulin Premix Injection (30:70::Regular... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: CPM Injection 30 ml, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 14 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132929983

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7046188

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chlorpheniramine Maleate Injection 30 ml, sterile, used for management of allergic reactions.
BOQ Title: Supply of Consumables and Injections, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory Betamethasone Injection (V2) Insulin Premix Injection (30:70::Regular...
Item Title: CPM Injection 30 ml
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-12-2025 7:58 PM
End Date: 14-01-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF CONSUMABLES AND INJECTIONS
GeMARPTS Searched: Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - ShuddhaDravya, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Asava), Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Ghrita, Revolving Chair (V5), Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Kvatha), Cleaning Duster (V3), Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Varti, Power Gene...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections