Tender for CPM, As Per Specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20)

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CPM, As Per Specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20) in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7372031 | Ref ID: 138317370). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 435000.

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Equipments, Hot Air Oven (FSSAI) Interferential Therapy Unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Equipments, Hot Air Oven (FSSAI) Interferential Therapy Unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: CPM, As Per Specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026

Deadline: 08 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138317370

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7372031

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 435000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Lab Equipments, Hot Air Oven (FSSAI) Interferential Therapy Unit
BOQ Title: Lab Equipments, Hot Air Oven (FSSAI) Interferential Therapy Unit
Item Title: CPM
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 23-03-2026 4:32 PM
End Date: 08-04-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 435000
BOQ Title: LAB EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Ultrasound Therapy Unit (V2), Bean Bag or Body positioners for occupational therapy, Scanning Laser Therapy (V2) Searched String: Elisa Microplate Reader ELISA Reader (V2), ELISA Test Kits (V2), Elisa Reader (ICMR), ELISA reader and washer, ELISA Reader and Washer - Semi Automated, electronic reader...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections