Tender for Cpb/Dnhdd/Elecaudit/24-25/280

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL AND HEALTH SERVICES,DAMAN AND DIU (UT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cpb/Dnhdd/Elecaudit/24-25/280 in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CPB/DNHDD/ElectAudit/2425/280 | Ref ID: 112001036). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12000.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Cpb/Dnhdd/Elecaudit/24-25/280

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2024

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112001036

Notice Ref. No.: CPB/DNHDD/ElectAudit/2425/280

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Conducting of electrical audit of CHC, PHCs and AAM of Daman District
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Tender ID: 2024_DAMAN_3906_1
Organisation Chain: Daman District||Medical and Health Dept. - Daman||MO-Primary Health Centre-Kachigam - Daman
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Dec-2024 04:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections