Tender for CPAP Machine, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The HLL LIFECARE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CPAP Machine, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7260473 | Ref ID: 136151195). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 254000.

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq196, Infant Warmer (V2) CTG Machine (V2) Delivery Bed (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq196, Infant Warmer (V2) CTG Machine (V2) Delivery Bed (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: CPAP Machine, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136151195

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7260473

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 254000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CPAP Machine
BOQ Title: Boq196, Infant Warmer (V2) CTG Machine (V2) Delivery Bed (V2)
Item Title: CPAP Machine
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 19-02-2026 11:05 AM
End Date: 02-03-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 254000
BOQ Title: BOQ196
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Baby Weighing scale Electronic Baby Weighing Scale - RBSK, Electronic Weighing Scales, Analog Weighing Scale (Mother and Child) (V2) - POSHAN Abhiyaan, CALIPERS, Digital Weighing Scale (Mother & Child) under POSHAN Abhiyaan, Micro/Semi- Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Weighing Sc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections