Tender for CP250 Hinge Bar 1 Set, Qty: 1 SETS, (BOQ Item #18)

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CP250 Hinge Bar 1 Set, Qty: 1 SETS, (BOQ Item #18) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5878086 | Ref ID: 113872189).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 23 Types of Hhv Pumps Make Spares for Hhv Vacuum Hardening Furnace, Tubular Furnace Vacuum Pump Muffle Furnace category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 23 Types of Hhv Pumps Make Spares for Hhv Vacuum Hardening Furnace, Tubular Furnace Vacuum Pump Muffle Furnace Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: CP250 Hinge Bar 1 Set, Qty: 1 SETS, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2025

Deadline: 18 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113872189

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5878086

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CP250 Hinge Bar 1 Set
BOQ Title: 23 Types of Hhv Pumps Make Spares for Hhv Vacuum Hardening Furnace, Tubular Furnace Vacuum Pump Muffle Furnace
Item Title: 59899211002-14
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SETS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 100
Start Date: 28-01-2025 8:23 PM
End Date: 18-02-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: 23 TYPES OF HHV PUMPS MAKE SPARES FOR HHV VACUUM HARDENING FURNACE
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld, Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Static / Handheld, Portable Voice Recorder, SPARE / Add On Bluetooth earphone Devi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections