Tender for CP Waste coupling 40 mm, Qty: 6 Each, (BOQ Item #80)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CP Waste coupling 40 mm, Qty: 6 Each, (BOQ Item #80) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7836788 | Ref ID: 146010790). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 105000.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Br Items, Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V3) Prelaminated Particle Boards From Wood and Other Lignocellulosic Mate... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Br Items, Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V3) Prelaminated Particle Boards From Wood and Other Lignocellulosic Mate... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: CP Waste coupling 40 mm, Qty: 6 Each, (BOQ Item #80)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146010790

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7836788

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 105000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chrome plated waste coupling for wash basin size 38 or 40mm Accepted Make- PRAYAG, SHAKTI, JAINKO, PRIMA, SILVERSHINE, PEARL
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Br Items, Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V3) Prelaminated Particle Boards From Wood and Other Lignocellulosic Mate...
Item Title: CP Waste coupling 40 mm
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-07-2026 5:59 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 105000
BOQ Title: MISCELLANEOUS BR ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: General purpose Machinery and Spindle Oils (V2) Conforming to IS 493, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Med_Tech Ver 2.0, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589, Memory Card Reader (V2), Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801, Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Locking Com...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections