Tender for CP washer for taps, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #83)

The DEPARTMENT OF BIOTECHNOLOGY (DBT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CP washer for taps, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #83) in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7072603 | Ref ID: 133144011).

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of plumbing STP and RO material to NIAB, Booster Pump for Liquid Handling (V2) (IOCL) Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of plumbing STP and RO material to NIAB, Booster Pump for Liquid Handling (V2) (IOCL) Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: CP washer for taps, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #83)

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133144011

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7072603

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DLE SS Washers for Moving or Loose Basin Taps SS Washers to Fix Pillar Cock as per bid specifications
BOQ Title: Procurement of plumbing STP and RO material to NIAB, Booster Pump for Liquid Handling (V2) (IOCL) Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:...
Item Title: CP washer for taps
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-01-2026 3:27 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of plumbing STP and RO material to NIAB
GeMARPTS Searched: Mild Steel Sheet, Steel Trunk confirming to IS 7257 (V3), Covered Electrode for Manual Metal Arc Welding of Carbon and Carbon Manganese Steel (V2) ISI marked to IS 814, Covered Electrodes for Manual Metal Arc Welding of Stainless Steel and Other Similar High Alloy Steel (V2) conforming to IS 5206, C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections