Tender for CP Plus Camera with Memory Card, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CP Plus Camera with Memory Card, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7350978 | Ref ID: 137707516).

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ATG12, Electric Table Type Fan and Regulator (V2) Conforming To IS 555 Cargo Net category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ATG12, Electric Table Type Fan and Regulator (V2) Conforming To IS 555 Cargo Net Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: CP Plus Camera with Memory Card, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137707516

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7350978

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Description
BOQ Title: ATG12, Electric Table Type Fan and Regulator (V2) Conforming To IS 555 Cargo Net
Item Title: CP Plus Camera with Memory Card
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-03-2026 5:43 PM
End Date: 23-03-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: ATG12
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: GREEN PVC NET Bromocresol green, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), GREEN GRAM Seeds, Brilliant Green Agar, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Green Grass (Rajka), Office Bags (V2), Bromocresol Green Indicator, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections