Tender for CP Handle 75 mm for table bed side MAP, Qty: 45 RM, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CP Handle 75 mm for table bed side MAP, Qty: 45 RM, (BOQ Item #23) in Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7543563 | Ref ID: 142152967). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 46100.

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: CP Handle 75 mm for table bed side MAP, Qty: 45 RM, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142152967

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7543563

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 46100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CP Handle 75 mm for table bed side MAP
BOQ Title: AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: CP Handle 75 mm for table bed side MAP
Item Quantity: 45
Unit of Measure: RM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 27-05-2026 2:41 PM
End Date: 09-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 46100
GeMARPTS Searched: Skirt Rubber for CHP, File/Folder (V3), Trackside Indicator Boards and Signages as per IRICEN Manual, Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2), Die Cast Grill Pan, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Seguin Form Board Test (SFBT), Coated Paper and Board (Art...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections