Tender for CP Brass Angle valve, Qty: 50 Each, (BOQ Item #7)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CP Brass Angle valve, Qty: 50 Each, (BOQ Item #7) in Kurukshetra, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5742278 | Ref ID: 112291813). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44500.

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sanitary and Public Health items, PTMT Tap Fitting Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings Copper Alloy Fancy Taps for Bathroom as per IS 8931 (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sanitary and Public Health items, PTMT Tap Fitting Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings Copper Alloy Fancy Taps for Bathroom as per IS 8931 (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: CP Brass Angle valve, Qty: 50 Each, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2024

Deadline: 13 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112291813

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5742278

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Half inch approx. weight 550 gram
BOQ Title: Sanitary and Public Health items, PTMT Tap Fitting Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings Copper Alloy Fancy Taps for Bathroom as per IS 8931 (...
Item Title: CP Brass Angle valve
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 23-12-2024 3:21 PM
End Date: 13-01-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44500
BOQ Title: Sanitary and Public Health items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections