Tender for C.P. brass angle valve, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #33)

The CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE (CRPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for C.P. brass angle valve, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #33) in Khammam, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6125352 | Ref ID: 117406333).

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of office block size 16x16 feet, Brick category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of office block size 16x16 feet, Brick Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: C.P. brass angle valve, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2025

Deadline: 30 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117406333

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6125352

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: C.P. brass angle valve
BOQ Title: Construction of office block size 16x16 feet, Brick
Item Title: C.P. brass angle valve
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 09-04-2025 7:00 AM
End Date: 30-04-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Construction of office block size 16x16 feet
GeMARPTS Searched: Prefab Toilet Block of Size 4.88 M x 7.32 M (As Per GeM Drawing), Cleaning Duster (V3), Prefab Toilet Block With PUF Panel of Size : 6.120 M X 8.051 M (30 Men) (As Per GeM Drawing), Prefab Toilet Block with PUF Panel of Size 6.120 M X 5.441 M (10 Men) (as per GeM Drawing), Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections