Tender for C.P. brass angle valve, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #36)

The CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE (CRPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for C.P. brass angle valve, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #36) in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7708347 | Ref ID: 144828269). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17006.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Semi permanent Toilets AND Bathrooms 05 each of size 5 INCH X 4 INCH, Foundry Moulding Boxes of Steel Construction (V2) Conforming to IS 1280 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Semi permanent Toilets AND Bathrooms 05 each of size 5 INCH X 4 INCH, Foundry Moulding Boxes of Steel Construction (V2) Conforming to IS 1280 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: C.P. brass angle valve, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144828269

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7708347

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17006

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: C.P. brass angle valve
BOQ Title: Construction of Semi permanent Toilets AND Bathrooms 05 each of size 5 INCH X 4 INCH, Foundry Moulding Boxes of Steel Construction (V2) Conforming to IS 1280
Item Title: C.P. brass angle valve
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-07-2026 9:35 PM
End Date: 30-07-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 17006
BOQ Title: Construction of Semi permanent Toilets AND Bathrooms 05 each of size 5 INCH X 4 INCH
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: desktop Processor for Desktop, High End Desktop Computer, Motherboard for Desktop, Cabinet for Desktop, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Desktop Trays or Organizers (V2), Desktop Publishing Software (PDF Viewer and Writer), Currency Counting Machine (V2), Mouse Pad, Thin Client...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections