Tender for Coy Cdr Interview Register, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #48)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coy Cdr Interview Register, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #48) in Jalgaon, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7934997 | Ref ID: 147515353).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spit Bin category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spit Bin Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Coy Cdr Interview Register, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #48)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147515353

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7934997

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Coy Cdr Interview Register
BOQ Title: Spit Bin
BOQ Title: Spit Bin
Item Title: Coy Cdr Interview Register
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 19-08-2026 12:48 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Arms Ledger Wire rope slings and sling legs (V3) conforming to IS 2762, Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Register (V2), Bathroom Water Shower (V2), Plastic Chairs For General Purposes conforming to IS 13713 (V3), C Arm Fluoroscope X - Ray Machine (V2), Wrist and...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections