Tender for Cover Timing Belt Inside, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cover Timing Belt Inside, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7921693 | Ref ID: 147299864).

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from boq based bidding, Anti vibration mounting pad Cylinder Liner Gasket Cylinder Head category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar boq based bidding, Anti vibration mounting pad Cylinder Liner Gasket Cylinder Head Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Cover Timing Belt Inside, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147299864

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7921693

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COVER TIMING BELT INSIDE
BOQ Title: boq based bidding, Anti vibration mounting pad Cylinder Liner Gasket Cylinder Head
BOQ Title: boq based bidding, Anti vibration mounting pad Cylinder Liner Gasket Cylinder Head
Item Title: Cover Timing Belt Inside
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-08-2026 7:59 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: boq based bidding
GeMARPTS Searched: Single Use) Conforming to IS/ISO 10555 (Part 5), Needle Threader Searched String: ENG MTG PAD Underpad Conforming to IS 17786, Chair for General Purpose, Kellys Pad (V2), Books (V2), Kneeling Pad Cushion, Writing Pad Chair, Desk Pads - Writing (V2), Mouse Pad (V2), Electronic Percussion Pad, Exam Pa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections