Tender for Cover slips for IHC 2 boxes 20 packets, Qty: 20 Packet, (...

The NORTH EASTERN INDIRA GANDHI REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF HEALTH AND MEDICAL SCIENCES (NEIGRIHMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cover slips for IHC 2 boxes 20 packets, Qty: 20 Packet, (BOQ Item #7) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6252816 | Ref ID: 119446188).

The tender is published on 20 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Intramural R Oncology, BOD Incubator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Intramural R Oncology, BOD Incubator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Cover slips for IHC 2 boxes 20 packets, Qty: 20 Packet, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 20 May 2025

Deadline: 10 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119446188

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6252816

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cover slips for IHC 2 boxes 20 packets
BOQ Title: Intramural R Oncology, BOD Incubator
Item Title: Cover slips for IHC 2 boxes 20 packets
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Packet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-05-2025 2:02 PM
End Date: 10-06-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Intramural R Oncology
GeMARPTS Searched: Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits (V2), Sofas (V2), Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, High End Desktop Computer, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Interactive Panels with CPU, BOD Inc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections