Tender for Cover Canvas 3A, Qty: 80 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cover Canvas 3A, Qty: 80 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7494804 | Ref ID: 141078091). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 213000.

The tender is published on 11 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boqord07, Pillows - Synthetic as per Defence Specification Decorative Mats - Mat Door Coir mackintosh sheet ho... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boqord07, Pillows - Synthetic as per Defence Specification Decorative Mats - Mat Door Coir mackintosh sheet ho... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Cover Canvas 3A, Qty: 80 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141078091

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7494804

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 213000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COVER CANVAS 3A
BOQ Title: Boqord07, Pillows - Synthetic as per Defence Specification Decorative Mats - Mat Door Coir mackintosh sheet ho...
Item Title: 10543121
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-05-2026 4:40 PM
End Date: 21-05-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 213000
BOQ Title: BOQORD07
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MAT DOOR 910 X 550 MM Decorative Mats - Mat Door Coir, Wash Basins - Vitreous Sanitary Appliances (Vitreous China) conforming to IS 2556 (Part 4), Electronic Baby Weighing Scale - RBSK, Cast Iron Bench, Judo Mat (V2), Sports Mats (V2), Crematoria bed Searched String: SHEET HOSPITAL ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections