Tender for Course sand, Qty: 74487 Kg, (BOQ Item #3)

The CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE (CRPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Course sand, Qty: 74487 Kg, (BOQ Item #3) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6908527 | Ref ID: 130987868).

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repairing and Renovation of Govt Qtrs, Portland Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) (V3) Conforming to IS 1489 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repairing and Renovation of Govt Qtrs, Portland Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) (V3) Conforming to IS 1489 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Course sand, Qty: 74487 Kg, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130987868

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6908527

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Course sand
BOQ Title: Repairing and Renovation of Govt Qtrs, Portland Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) (V3) Conforming to IS 1489 (Part 1)
Item Title: Title3
Item Quantity: 74487
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-11-2025 10:38 AM
End Date: 18-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: REPAIRING AND RENOVATION OF GOVT QTRS
GeMARPTS Searched: Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterworks Purpose as per IS 778 Searched String: CPVC Female Adapter Plastic Theraded 20 mm Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings, Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) Pipes for Potable Hot and Cold Water Distribution Supplies (V2) as per IS 15778, PP Plastic Woven Non - Lamina...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections