Tender for Course Sand, Qty: 7 Cum, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Course Sand, Qty: 7 Cum, (BOQ Item #2) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7106025 | Ref ID: 133602820).

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of kota stone and other items for construction of 500 SQM Hard Standing, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming to IS 269 Sharpi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of kota stone and other items for construction of 500 SQM Hard Standing, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming to IS 269 Sharpi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Course Sand, Qty: 7 Cum, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026

Deadline: 23 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133602820

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7106025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Course Sand
BOQ Title: Provision of kota stone and other items for construction of 500 SQM Hard Standing, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming to IS 269 Sharpi...
Item Title: Course Sand
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Cum
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-01-2026 12:16 PM
End Date: 23-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Provision of kota stone and other items for construction of 500 SQM Hard Standing
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Portland Cement Grade 43 IS 12269 to 1990 packed in 50 Kg HDPE Bags Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming to IS 269, Low Cement Castable LC - 70 for Snorkels as per IS 15541 Searched String: Course Sand Filter Sand, Sand Art, Sand Paper (Defense), Fine Aggregate (V2) Conforming t...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections