Tender for Courier Service in Packets - National; by Surface, Qty: 552

The AI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Courier Service in Packets - National; by Surface, Qty: 552 in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7056015 | Ref ID: 132921793). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19000.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Courier Service in Packets - National; by Surface, Qty: 552 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Courier Service in Packets - National; by Surface, Qty: 552 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Courier Service in Packets - National; by Surface, Qty: 552

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132921793

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7056015

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Courier Service in Packets - National; By Surface
Quantity Required: 552
Start Date: 30-12-2025 4:20 PM
End Date: 06-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections