Tender for Coupling, X2, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coupling, X2, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7952357 | Ref ID: 147823562).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ord SPARE, Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ord SPARE, Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Coupling, X2, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147823562

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7952357

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: X2
BOQ Title: ord SPARE, Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit
BOQ Title: ord SPARE, Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit
Item Title: Coupling
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-08-2026 8:47 AM
End Date: 02-09-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: ord SPARE
GeMARPTS Searched: Coupling (V2) Searched String: SEAL SET Puf Seal, Sofa (V3), BEARING ISOLATOR, Freight Containers - High Security Cable Seal as per IS 17381:2021, Bolt / Bullet Seal, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Plastic Grip Seal, Standardized Self Locking Single Use Plastic Seals (Pull Tight Sea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections