Tender for Coupling Socket Assembly Complete with Copper Lug Without...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coupling Socket Assembly Complete with Copper Lug Without Cable Suitable for Iv Coupler 500 Amps, 750 Volts of Lhb Eog Ac Coaches as Per Rdso Spec no Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0177-2013 (Rev-1) in Hajipur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 14244932 | Ref ID: 117298902).

The tender is published on 06 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Coupling Socket Assembly Complete with Copper Lug Without Cable Suitable for Iv Coupler 500 Amps, 750 Volts of Lhb Eog Ac Coaches as Per Rdso Spec no Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0177-2013 (Rev-1)

Posting Date: 06 Apr 2025

Deadline: 21 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117298902

Notice Ref. No.: 14244932

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Coupling socket assembly complete with copper lug without cable suitable for IV couple r 500 Amps, 750 Volts of LHB EOG AC coaches as per RDSO Spec No RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0177-2013 (Re v-1) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P14
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 05/04/2025 15:04 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 21/04/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee Harnaut, ECR Bihar 50.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100460 - Inter Vehicular coupler High capacity ( 500A 750V) )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections