Tender for Coupling Set 1200 Lpm, Qty: 8 EA, (BOQ Item #16)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coupling Set 1200 Lpm, Qty: 8 EA, (BOQ Item #16) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7500186 | Ref ID: 140642740). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 93000.

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenance Service of Pumps Nalagarh Ird, Bearing (BHEL) Bush Bearing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenance Service of Pumps Nalagarh Ird, Bearing (BHEL) Bush Bearing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Coupling Set 1200 Lpm, Qty: 8 EA, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140642740

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7500186

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 93000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please refer the tender documents for the same
BOQ Title: Maintenance Service of Pumps Nalagarh Ird, Bearing (BHEL) Bush Bearing
Item Title: Coupling Set 1200 Lpm
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 720
Start Date: 04-05-2026 4:03 PM
End Date: 14-05-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 93000
BOQ Title: MAINTENANCE SERVICE OF PUMPS NALAGARH IRD
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: COOLING LINE Line Tester, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Rescue Line Launcher, Self - Contained Drinking Water Coolers (V3) as per IS 1475, line matrix printer, Ice Lined Refrigerator, Telephone Line Cord, Drinking Water Coolers (V4) ISI Marked To IS 1475, Centrifugal Cooling W...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections