Tender for Coupling Rubber, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coupling Rubber, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7950824 | Ref ID: 147763811).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from O Ring Oblique Sealing, O-Ring Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar O Ring Oblique Sealing, O-Ring Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Coupling Rubber, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147763811

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7950824

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COUPLING RUBBER
BOQ Title: O Ring Oblique Sealing, O-Ring Kit
BOQ Title: O Ring Oblique Sealing, O-Ring Kit
Item Title: Coupling Rubber
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-08-2026 1:06 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: O RING OBLIQUE SEALING
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: O RING OBLIQUE SEALING O-Ring Kit, Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket, O-Ring Extraction tool, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Fluid Power Systems O-Rings Conforming to IS 17891, U-Sealing Rings (Nimonic) (BHEL), Unplsticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply c...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections