Tender for Coupling for Hammer Crusher Motor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The BOKARO POWER SUPPLY COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coupling for Hammer Crusher Motor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6804805 | Ref ID: 128758001).

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Motor Coupling for Conveyors, Gear couplings Grid coupling Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (General Purpose Belting) as per ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Motor Coupling for Conveyors, Gear couplings Grid coupling Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (General Purpose Belting) as per ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Coupling for Hammer Crusher Motor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128758001

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6804805

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Coupling for Hammer Crusher Motor
BOQ Title: Motor Coupling for Conveyors, Gear couplings Grid coupling Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (General Purpose Belting) as per ...
Item Title: Coupling for Hammer Crusher Motor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 22-10-2025 4:08 PM
End Date: 14-11-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: MOTOR COUPLING FOR CONVEYORS
GeMARPTS Searched: Gloves, Anti - Flash for Gun Crews Searched String: Motor Coupling for Conveyor-4A/ 4B As per Drg. No: BPSCL-E-CHP-0025 Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles with Light Weight and High Cranking Performance as per IS 14257:2019, CARTON BOX TO DRG NO P-144(f) IN FINISHED CONDITION Searched String: Mo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections