Tender for Coupling F_Looper Motor Shaft, Hsm-6787, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ ...

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coupling F_Looper Motor Shaft, Hsm-6787, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #20) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7806612 | Ref ID: 146995102).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from coupling loopers and other spares, Carbon Steel Forgings For General Engineering Purposes- IS:2004 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar coupling loopers and other spares, Carbon Steel Forgings For General Engineering Purposes- IS:2004 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Coupling F_Looper Motor Shaft, Hsm-6787, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146995102

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7806612

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COUPLING F_LOOPER MOTOR SHAFT, HSM-6787 AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: coupling loopers and other spares, Carbon Steel Forgings For General Engineering Purposes- IS:2004
BOQ Title: coupling loopers and other spares, Carbon Steel Forgings For General Engineering Purposes- IS:2004
Item Title: Coupling F_Looper Motor Shaft, Hsm-6787
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 11-08-2026 5:44 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: coupling loopers and other spares

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections