Tender for Coupling Bush Fig. 2, Coupling Bush Fig. 1, Coupling Bush...

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coupling Bush Fig. 2, Coupling Bush Fig. 1, Coupling Bush Fig. 3, Coupling Bush Fig. 4, Qty: 400 in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7734537 | Ref ID: 145233562).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delivery Couplings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delivery Couplings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Coupling Bush Fig. 2, Coupling Bush Fig. 1, Coupling Bush Fig. 3, Coupling Bush Fig. 4, Qty: 400

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145233562

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7734537

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Coupling Bush Fig. 2, Coupling Bush Fig. 1, Coupling Bush Fig. 3, Coupling Bush Fig. 4
Quantity Required: 400
Start Date: 15-07-2026 12:05 PM
End Date: 05-08-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Bush Bearing, CHLORINATED POLYVINYL CHLORIDE (CPVC) FITTINGS FOR POTABLE HOT AND COLD WATER DISTRIBUTION SUPPLIES Conforming to IS 17546, Cast Iron Components (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) Conforming to IS 15500 (Part 5)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections